wish i could sew...

broken hearted robot
Riley is OBSESSED with monsters right now. Specially Monsters Inc. (We've watched it 6 times the first day!) Before monsters inc. he was really into the robots movie and i managed to find him the 2 main characters on ebay.
I've been trying to find him Monster's Inc toys as well. Some of the ones on ebay are meh.. some are crazy priced. I really wish i could sew (or that my mom was still around to sew for me) Cause Mike & Little Mikey seem sooooooo easy to sew something up. 
 
Sully seems like he would be harder because of the fur, and colors of the fur. Though I think it would be cute to kinda make them pookalooz style as well. http://www.disneypookalooz.com/
 

Yay

broken hearted robot

Finally got wifi to work at my dads! Nothing like being back on your on computer :)
I missed my pretty Mac :)

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Tags:

Latest Month

December 2010
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow